• 780-988-5784
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2020 Hazel Jamison

 

Winners!

 

Junior Division

"A Division"

Our Junior "A" Winners!!
From the Ellerslie Curling Club, Team M. Kennedy
Lead - Lindsey Smith
Second - Rosie Mears
Third - Logan Smith
Skip - Makenzie Kennedy
Coaches - Linda & Scott (missing) Smith

Junior A Winners

"B Division"

Our Junior "B" Winners!!
From the Ellerslie Curling Club, Team Bishop
Karter B
Ethan C
Hunter
Lucas
Ben T
Coach Matt

Junior B Winners

"C Division"

Our Junior "C" Winners!!
From the Ellerslie Curling Club, Team Greenhough
Lead - Sophie
Second - Sophia
Third - Kiera
Skip - Victoria
Coach - Fred Greenhough

Junior C Winners

Intermediate Division

"A Division"

Our Intermediate "A" Winners!!
From the Thistle Curling Club, Team McKenzie
Lead - Ray Mitchell
Second - Josh Fenwick
Third - Abby Fenwick
Skip - Adelaide McKenzie
Coach - Hugh McKenzie

Intermediate A Winners

"B Division"

Our Intermediate "B" Winners!!
From the Saville Curling Club, Team Burton
Lead - Dax Hrycun
Second - Alex Peterson
Third - Timothy Lawerence
Skip - Nate Burton
Coach - Tim Burton

Intermediate B Winners

"C Division"

 Our Intermediate "C" Winners!!
From the Ellerslie Curling Club, Team Mah!
Lead - Marya Stelmack
Second - Olivia Recksiedlerr
Third - Reese Mah
Skip - Dylan Mah
Coach - Fred Mah

Intermediate C Winners

Senior Division

"A Division"

Our Senior "A" Winners!!
From the Crestwood Curling Club, Team Hlushak
Lead - Parker Harris
Second - Noah Mason-wood
Third - Brock Balice
Skip - Peter Hlushak
Coaches - Riley Ross, Robert Knoren (Missing)

Senior A Winners

"B Division"

Our Senior "B" Winners!!
From the Athabasca Curling Club, Team Wiselka
Lead - Matthew Kirkpatrick
Second - Miller Vandervaate
Third - Colin Christensen
Skip - Josh Wiselka
Coach - Kurtis Wiselka

Senior B Winners

"C Division"

Our Senior "C" Winners!!
From the Crestwood Curling Club, Team Donaldson
Lead - Haydn Couprie
Second - Tyson Parker
Third - Noel Morin
Skip - Rilen Donaldson
Coach - Mark Pouliot

Senior C Winners


Upcoming Events

No events

Our Location

530-71 St. SW
Edmonton, AB T6X1A3

Contact Us

Phone: 780-988-5784

Email: [email protected]

Follow Us

The Ellerslie Curling Club is a family oriented, community minded facility serving the residents of Edmonton and surrounding area.

We are committed to providing enjoyment and affordable curling for all ages, working to develop skills, building self-esteem, promoting sportsmanship, providing opportunity for competition, and establishing life-long friendships.

© 2020 Ellerslie Curling Club. All Rights Reserved. | Curling Club Management System and Website by CurlingClubManager.com